• 25. august 2019

Program

Time schedule

From

To

Subject

Comment

Monday 19.08-Wednesday 21.08.2019

Training

Wednesday 21.08.2019

19:00

20:00

Team leaders + CD + CJ:
- Final registrations
- Starting order known
- Starting order unknown 1
- Starting order unknown 2
- Starting order freestyle

Thursday 22.08.2019

07:30

08:00

Briefing at flight line

08:00

08:15

Preparation

08:15

08:55

Basic

Known round 1

08:55

09:55

Sportsman

Known round 1

09:55

10:55

Intermediate

Known round 1

10:55

11:25

Advanced

Known round 1

11:25

12:10

Unlimited

Known round 1

12:10

12:55

Lunch break

12:55

13:35

Basic

Known round 2

13:35

14:35

Sportsman

Known round 2

14:35

15:35

Intermediate

Known round 2

15:35

16:05

Advanced

Known round 2

16:05

16:50

Unlimited

Known round 2

16:50

17:30

Basic

Unknown round 1

17:30

17:45

Distribution of unknowns

Unknown round 1

Friday 23.08.2019

07:30

08:00

Briefing at flight line

08:00

09:00

Sportsman

Unkinown round 1

09:00

10:00

Intermediate

Unkinown round 1

10:00

10:30

Advanced

Unkinown round 1

10:30

11:15

Unlimited

Unkinown round 1

11:15

11:55

Basic

Known round 3

11:55

12:25

Participant photo session

12:25

13:10

Lunch break

13:10

14:10

Sportsman

Known round 3

14:10

15:10

Intermediate

Known round 3

15:10

15:40

Advanced

Known round 3

15:40

16:25

Unlimited

Known round 3

16:25

16:40

Preparation for freestyle

16:40

17:30

Freestyle

Round 1

17:30

17:45

Distribution of unknowns

Unknown round 2

Saturday 24.08.2019

07:30

08:00

Briefing at flight line

08:00

08:40

Basic

Unkinown round 2

08:40

09:40

Sportsman

Unkinown round 2

09:40

10:40

Intermediate

Unkinown round 2

10:40

11:10

Advanced

Unkinown round 2

11:10

11:55

Unlimited

Unkinown round 2

11:55

12:40

Lunch break + prep freestyle

12:40

13:30

Freestyle

Round 2

13:30

14:10

Basic

Known round 4

14:10

15:10

Sportsman

Known round 4

15:10

16:10

Intermediate

Known round 4

16:10

16:40

Advanced

Known round 4

16:40

17:25

Unlimited

Known round 4

19:00

?

Banquet and price ceremony