• 23. august 2017

Dokumenter og billeder / Documents and pictures

Bulletin no. 1

Results

4th Swinging Denmark 2011

We are looking forward to seeing you the weekend of 3rd - 4th september 2011 in Brande, Denmark.

Group photo 2010

gruppebillede

If you are also participating in the Open German championships near Hamburg, please notice that the 2 contests are only appr. 2½ hours drive and 4 days apart. This can give you a perfect oppertunity to participate in 2 close Contest Eurotour contests, and spent some time on holliday in northern Europe. There is lots to see in and around Hamburg, scenic villages in northern Germany and southern Denmark , the west coast of northern Germany and Jutland including mudflats, and also LEGO-land in Billund is worth a visit :-)

About registration, entry fee and payment: We wold like you to registre as early as possible. Payment will this year be no later than 22nd of august. Again this year we´'ll have the normally "All inclussive from saturday morning to sunday at lunch", or the choice of 3 sepperate parts, of which the contest (a) includes a T-shirt that is mandatory for pilots :) : a) Contest, b) Saturday evening party, c) Breakfast and lunch saturday and sunday. If you supporter wants a T-shirt and participation in the party tell us together with your registration.

Arival is from thursday evening. The following persons participated last year and when I get your registration for 4th Swinging Denmark 2011, I'll turn your name to bold:

 

# Name Country frequency All inclussive T-shirt size competition party food
1

Erik Dahl Christensen

DEN 4321

ch 62, 67, 68

1c

L

- - -
2

Loet Wakkerman

+ Helle Wakkerman

NED 21616

 

2,4 ghz

 

1c

1h

XXL

XL

-

- -
3 Allan T. Olsen DEN 9093 2,4 ghz 1c XL - - -
4

Arne Schipper

+ Gaby Schipper

GER 3301 2,4 ghz

1c

1h

L

M

- - -
5

Ruben Sonne

Tobias Sonne

DEN 9078 synt 1c

L

barn

- - -
6 Dirk Weiss GER 3353 2,4 ghz 1c XL - - -
7 Andrew Wells SUI 54219 2,4 ghz 1c XL - - -
8
Roland Lüthi
SUI 52895 2,4 ghz 1c XL - - -
9 Robert Berends NL-710434
2.4 ghz 1c L - - -
10 Jaap Hogeboom NL-710092 2.4 ghz 1c L - - -
11

Its de Vries

NED

2.4 ghz - XXXL 1c 2 -
12

Bart J. Rotteweel

Han Rotteweel

NL-25686

40 mhz ch 85, 51, 52,53,83

1c

1 kid

XL

XS

- - -
13 Søren Nørskov DEN 5024 ch 70 (+66, 80) 1c L - - -
14
Jan Henning Grotz
GER 3565
40MHZ K51
1c XXL - - -
15 Jan Rindahl DEN 9116 2,4 ghz + ch 76, 78 1c L - - -
16 Palle Rasmussen DEN 5029 ch 66, 71, 77 1c M - - -
17 Jens Hofmann DEN 5035 35 synth 1c XL - - -
18 Axel Handrup DEN 2,4 ghz 1c XL - - -
19 Marc Werth GER 3402 2,4 ghz 1c XL - - -
20 Samuel Sonne DEN 2,4 ghz 1c L - - -
21

Arjen van Vark

NED 455695 2,4 ghz 1c L - - -

Tasks:

Saturday

  1. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    and then
  2. H - 1,2,3,4 min, any order, working time 10min
    followed by
  3. A - Last fight, max 5 min (300 sec.), working time 7min
    proceeding with
  4. G - 5x2min, working time 10min
    and
  5. D - Increasing time 15 sec., start at 30 sec, working time 10min
    Lunch for those hungry
  6. B - Last and second last, max 4min (240 sec.), working time 10min
    followed by
  7. F - 3 of 6 flights, max 3min (180 sec), working time 10min
    and then
  8. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    proceeding with
  9. G - 5x2min, working time 10min
    and we go on to
  10. H - 1,2,3,4 min, any order, working time 10min
    and then
  11. A - Last fight, max 5 min (300 sec.), working time 7min
    followed by

  12. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    and then
  13. H - 1,2,3,4 min, any order, working time 10min
    followed by
  14. A - Last fight, max 5 min (300 sec.), working time 7min
    proceeding with
  15. G - 5x2min, working time 10min
    and
  16. D - Increasing time 15 sec., start at 30 sec, working time 10min
    and
  17. B - Last and second last, max 4min (240 sec.), working time 10min
    followed by
  18. F - 3 of 6 flights, max 3min (180 sec), working time 10min
    and then
  19. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    proceeding with
  20. G - 5x2min, working time 10min
    and we go on to
  21. H - 1,2,3,4 min, any order, working time 10min
    and then
  22. A - Last fight, max 5 min (300 sec.), working time 7min
    continued with
  23. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    proceeding with
  24. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    followed by supper made by Jette!


    Sunday
  25. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    and then
  26. F - 3 of 6 flights, max 3min (180 sec), working time 10min
    followed by
  27. D - Increasing time 15 sec., start at 30 sec, working time 10min
    proceeding with
  28. A - Last fight, max 5 min (300 sec.), working time 7min
    continued with
  29. G - 5x2min, working time 10min
    and
  30. B - Last and second last, max 4min (240 sec.), working time 10min
    surprisingly we continue with

  31. H - 1,2,3,4 min, any order, working time 10min
    followed by
  32. A - Last fight, max 5 min (300 sec.), working time 7min
    continued with
  33. G - 5x2min, working time 10min
    and
  34. D - Increasing time 15 sec., start at 30 sec, working time 10min
    continued with
  35. B - Last and second last, max 4min (240 sec.), working time 10min
    followed by
  36. F - 3 of 6 flights, max 3min (180 sec), working time 10min
    and then
  37. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    surprisingly we continue with
  38. G - 5x2min, working time 10min
    and we go on to
  39. H - 1,2,3,4 min, any order, working time 10min
    and then
  40. A - Last fight, max 5 min (300 sec.), working time 7min
    followed by
  41. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x
    surprisingly we continue with
  42. C - All up last down, max 3min (180 sec.), 5x

    followed by pricegiving.
    If surprisingly we cannot reach this number of rounds, the pricegiving will occur sooner than round 42 :-)